Final ENSET Kumba Buea Results 2016-2017 Third Year First Cycle

0
1455

Final ENSET Kumba Buea Results 2016-2017.
REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON.
PEACE-WORK-FATHERLAND.
MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION.

Final ENSET Kumba Buea Results 2016-2017 Third Year First Cycle ENSET – HTTTC Kumba

PRESS RELEASE NO 160675 /MINESUP/SG/DAUQ OF 05 NOV 2016.

To publish the final results of the Competitive Entrance Examination into the Third Year of the First Cycle of the Higher Technical Teachers’ Training College (ENSET – HTTTC) Kumba results, of the University of Buea, for the academic year 2016-2017. kamerpower.com

THE MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION ANNOUNCES:

Subject to the verification of their entry qualifications, the following candidates are declared successful in the entrance examination into Third Year of the First Cycle of the Higher Technical Teachers’ Training College kamerpower.com (ENSET – HTTTC) Kumba, University of Buea for the academic year 2016-2017. They are in alphabetical order:

DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNIQUES.

OPTION: IMFORMATION MANAGEMENT AND COMMUNICATION (IMC).

  1. EKOM MAURINE MANDOH.
  2. ENGANG LILIAN AMAH
  3. MBOH ALEXINE NJAH.
  4. ASSONFACK JUDITTE
  5. NSOYUKA EVANS TARDZENYUY.

WAITING LIST

  1. NTONGA THOMBOLO CATHERINE BRIDINETTE.
  2. FORC HE GLORY FORTUNG
  3. NUBOSI RONALD PINEWA.
  4. MADEFO TOGUEM AUGUSTINE IRENE
  5. GHANGHA LEONARD YONG.

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING AND FORESTRY TECHNIQUES.

OPTION: BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

  1. PEWOUTCHUI HAMED.
  2. NGUEGANG DOUNGMENE JORES.
  3. SONDI FRANCK KARDEN.
  4. MBOULONG STANISLAS
  5. TAZO MOMO HUBERT.

WAITING LIST

  1. CHENWI GODLIVES
  2. ETONDE YA ETONDE ERIC ETIENNE
  3. NGES NATHAN TUFON
  4. NGUEPNANG DOMEGNE FELICIEN ROGER
  5. DJONA GUY BERTRAND

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCES

OPTION: INDUSTRIAL COMPUTING

  1. DJAMPOU KEJOUBOUI LAURENT.
  2. KINANG EDWIN NGENGE
  3. TEKAM TAMKAM ROMEO LANDRY.
  4. BOGNING DJOUFACK ALAIN
  5. NFUO CELESTINE YUH.

WAITING LIST

  1. OBI JOSEPH OKROLAW.
  2. LELE KUE ORIANE FABIOLA
  3. BETCHAYO YOUKAP JULIO
  4. LONTSI TSOPMEGNI PAUL.
  5. GUEMEGNI NKOTCHONSI MYRIAME.

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND POWER ENGINEERING.

OPTION: ELECTROTECHNICS

  1. CHUEMBOU NGUEWA LEGER.
  2. EWI ADOLF NCHIA
  3. MPELE MOUBITANG PASCAL AUDREY
  4. AMADOU ZEBAZE ALAIN PATRICE
  5. FOKAM KANGA AUXENCE.

WAITING LIST

  1. NGNADAM OUAN DJA WILLY.
  2. KOUONGMAZOU CYRILLE
  3. KAYO GENDEL WILLIAM.
  4. FLAMENT BENO FRANCOIS
  5. DJEDJIEU TALLA SIDOINE.

 

DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES.

OPTION: ACCOUNTANCY

  1. BENOH GREGOIRE.
  2. EWUBE EDITH NKONGHO
  3. OJONG STEPHEN AYUK.
  4. NDIKUM SHURE JULIENNE MELISSA
  5. TABE MARIE OBASI.

WAITING LIST

  1. NGUETSOP DONFACK MARIE-MADELEINE.
  2. IBRAHIM AYOUBA.
  3. DIUELA TENE VERONIQUE
  4. ABUMA RACHEL MOSONGO
  5. ESAPE IOIOE ESEH.

DEPARTMENT OF TOPOGRAPHY.

OPTION: TOPOGRAPHY

  1. KENFACK BRICE.
  2. FOYEM ERIC MARTIAL
  3. MENKEMNDI RELINDIS MANGEM.
  4. TABOT HERMAN AYUK
  5. NANDONO ESSIGNING ULYSSE.

WAITING LIST

  1. BOUEFET NDANZE VIGNY WILFRIED.
  2. KHANA VICENTE
  3. EKANI TAKOUGNE FRANCOIS WILLY.
  4. KAMWA CHRISTIAN MARIO
  5. TSAPI JIRESSE.

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING.

OPTION: AUTOMOBILE MECHANICS.

  1. KOUNGANG TCHAMPJOUO BERTRAND.
  2. TCHASSI WOKO BASILE.
  3. NCHINGOU NJITOYAP MICHEE ISRAEL
  4. NGUEFACK MBANKA YANNICK
  5. SIMOHG TAGNE VINCENT.

WAITING LIST

  1. NKOUNTCHOU PATRICE.
  2. DONHALLA CLARISSE.
  3. TIENTCHEU JACQUES NAVARO
  4. DABOU NOONO STEPHANE MICHAEL
  5. PATUPE EMANI STEPHANE.

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL ECONOMY AND FAMILY MANAGEMENT.

OPTION: HOME ECONOMICS

  1. ROSELINE KAKON KECHEM.
  2. ATEMANKEH PATIENCE PIH-NWING.
  3. NCHOPOU ARON NUIYOGIAH
  4. NGOUFAN OTSOMOTSI CHRISTELLE IOSEE.
  5. KONG NICOLINE KEIN.

WAITING LIST

  1. MBENG CATHERINE TAKU.
  2. LUKONG CLARIS TIYFE
  3. WENONG BERTRAND TEBOH.
  4. CHEGUI TSAMO JULY LEONELLE
  5. NATANG CARINE NFEH.

DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

OPTION: TOURISM

  1. TOH GISELE MBUWEH.
  2. YUH TERENCE.
  3. TEKOH REX SENTIE
  4. JOSEPH NKENGFAC FOMBELE
  5. BAFIMBA MOSES NAMBURI.

WAITING LIST

  1. AKEM JACOB CHA.
  2. NKENGANANG OLIVE NDUNGMO
  3. KING TRINITY BONGHA.
  4. BARBARA ATECHI MEUTI-MBE
  5. CHI PIMBU MAYBEL.

They are requested to report to the Students’ Affairs Office of the Higher Technical Teachers’ Training College (HTTTC) from 14th novembre 2016 in order to fulfil the registration formalities. They should bring along with them, the originals of their certificates.

Final ENSET Kumba Buea Results 2016-2017 Third Year First Cycle ENSET – HTTTC Kumba.

Comments

comments

LEAVE A REPLY